Post by The Sandmen on Feb 11, 2016 16:59:01 GMT -5
February 11, 2016
Putra Indoor Stadium (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)
Heavyweight Championship
Alistair Overeem (62-31, 1) vs. Josh Barnett (20-31-1)
Winner is Alistair Overeem by KO (Punches) at 3:38 Round 1
Bantamweight Championship
Sarah Kaufman (52-25) vs. Lauren Murphy (33-9)
Winner is Sarah Kaufman by KO (Punch) at 3:30 Round 1
Middleweight #1 Contender Bout
Ben Askren (35-30) vs. Georges St-Pierre (74-29-1)
Winner is Ben Askren by TKO (Elbows) at 2:28 Round 3
Flyweight #1 Contender Bout
Tara LaRosa (32-29-1) vs. Zoila Gurgel (47-32-1)
Winner is Zoila Gurgel by Unanimous decision
Lightweight Tournament Semi-Finals
B.J. Penn (55-42) vs. Melvin Guillard (45-32)
Winner is B.J. Penn by Submission (Shoulder Lock) at 3:20 Round 2
Spencer Fisher (38-17) vs. Jose Aldo (44-34)
Winner is Spencer Fisher by KO (Punches) at 0:38 Round 4
Heavyweight Challenge Bout
King Mo Lawal (27-30) vs. Frank Mir (10-26)
Winner is Frank Mir by Submission (North South Choke) at 3:34 Round 3
Bantamweight Bout
Hiroko Yamanaka (46-32) vs. Marloes Coenen (52-28)
Winner is Marloes Coenen by Submission (Kneebar) at 4:50 Round 2
Heavyweight Bout
Forrest Griffin (43-31) vs. Junior dos Santos (52-29)
Winner is Junior dos Santos by TKO (GnP) at 3:04 Round 4
Bantamweight Bout
Gina Carano (69-14) vs. Alexis Davis (30-32)
Winner is Gina Carano by TKO (GnP) at 4:24 Round 2
Flyweight Bout
Michelle Waterson (12-19) vs. Valérie Létourneau (3-1)
Winner is Valérie Létourneau by KO (Punch) at 0:25 Round 1
Heavyweight Bout
Mirko Cro Cop (49-37) vs. Bobby Lashley (35-28)
Winner is Bobby Lashley by TKO (Elbows) at 2:29 Round 1
Flyweight Bout
Tecia Torres (3-2) vs. Kyra Gracie (18-23)
Winner is Tecia Torres by Unanimous decision
Middleweight Bout
Paul Daley (32-25) vs. Douglas Lima (9-11)
Winner is Paul Daley by TKO (Haymaker) at 0:53 Round 2
Flyweight Bout
Carla Esparza (7-11) vs. Alexandra Albu (4-4-1)
Winner is Carla Esparza by Submission (Armbar) at 2:45 Round 4
Lightweight Bout
Gray Maynard (29-34) vs. Demetrious Johnson (16-24)
Winner is Demetrious Johnson by Submission (kimura) at 3:43 Round 3
Lightweight Bout
Rafael dos Anjos (2-4) vs. Donald Cerrone (4-9)
Winner is Donald Cerrone by Submission (armbar) at 2:10 Round 3
Heavyweight Bout
Pedro Rizzo (26-36) vs. Andrei Arlovski (38-37)
Winner is Andrei Arlovski by KO (Punches) at 2:34 Round 1
Bonuses
Fight of the Night: Fisher vs. Aldo
KO of the Night: Valérie Létourneau
Submission of the Night: B.J. Penn
Statistics
Attendance: 16,000
Buy Rate: N/A