Post by The Sandmen on Jan 30, 2018 6:16:37 GMT -5
January 30, 2018
Shanghai Arena (Shanghai, China)
Heavyweight Championship
Tim Sylvia (36-37, 1) vs. Rampage Jackson (56-46)
Winner is Tim Sylvia by TKO (Punch) at 5:00 Round 1
Bantamweight Championship
Cat Zingano (32-34) vs. Liz Carmouche (38-39-1)
Winner is Cat Zingano by KO (Uppercuts) at 2:38 Round 1
Middleweight #1 Contender Bout
Rich Franklin (56-44) vs. Wanderlei Silva (64-40-1)
Winner is Rich Franklin by TKO (Punches) at 5:00 Round 1
Flyweight #1 Contender Bout
Joanne Calderwood (24-21) vs. Michelle Waterson (21-24)
Winner is Michelle Waterson by TKO (High kick) at 2:46 Round 1
Lightweight Tournament Semi-Finals
Cody Garbrandt (8-2) vs. Dominick Cruz (67-37)
Winner is Cody Garbrandt by KO (Punch) at 3:09 Round 1
Gilbert Melendez (41-32) vs. B.J. Penn (71-55)
Winner is Gilbert Melendez by TKO (Elbows) at 3:14 Round 3
Lightweight Special Challenge Bout
Eddie Alvarez (21-21) vs. Mike Brown (25-34)
Winner is Eddie Alvarez by KO (GnP) at 3:27 Round 1
Bantamweight Bout
Rosi Sexton (28-39) vs. Julianna Pena (9-10)
Winner is Rosi Sexton by Unanimous decision
Heavyweight Bout
Randy Couture (56-47, 1) vs. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira (34-35)
Winner is Randy Couture by Unanimous decision
Flyweight Bout
Barb Honchak (31-29-1) vs. Rose Namajunas (12-14-1)
Winner is Rose Namajunas by Submission (Kneebar) at 0:51 Round 2
Heavyweight Bout
Kimbo Slice (45-45) vs. Mark Hunt (6-11)
Winner is Mark Hunt by KO (Punches) at 2:51 Round 1
Lightweight Bout
Clay Guida (44-45) vs. Nate Diaz (18-28)
Winner is Clay Guida by Submission (Armbar) at 3:52 Round 3
Bantamweight Bout
Ashlee Evans-Smith (4-4) vs. Milana Dudieva (9-19-1)
Winner is Ashlee Evans-Smith by KO (GnP) at 2:17 Round 2
Lightweight Bout
Donald Cerrone (7-19) vs. Anthony Pettis (33-48)
Winner is Anthony Pettis by TKO (Punches) at 4:00 Round 1
Flyweight Bout
Angela Magana (7-12) vs. Mackenzie Dern (0-2)
Winner is Angela Magana by Submission (armbar) at 5:00 Round 2
Middleweight Bout
Jason Miller (6-10) vs. Demian Maia (2-8)
Winner is Demian Maia by Submission (Armbar) at 3:29 Round 3
Heavyweight Bout
Ricardo Arona (4-11) vs. Ken Shamrock (23-36)
Winner is Ken Shamrock by Submission (Kneebar) at 1:45 Round 2
Lightweight Bout
Gray Maynard (34-42) vs. Max Holloway (1-1)
Winner is Max Holloway by TKO (Hook) at 1:21 Round 3
Bonuses
Fight of the Night: Garbrandt vs. Cruz & Couture vs. Nogueira
KO of the Night:Cat Zingano
Submission of the Night: Ken Smarock
Statistics
Attendance: 18,000 (100%)
Buy Rate: N/A (user error. Fuck you, Justin)