Post by The Sandmen on Feb 3, 2014 19:36:15 GMT -5
February 3, 2014
Mata Elang International Stadium
Jakarta, Indonesia
Event Results
Catchweight Challenge Bout
(HW) Dan Severn (8-18) vs. (MW) Ben Askren (10-18)
Winner is Dan Severn by TKO (GnP) at 1:50 Round 2
Heavyweight Tournament Semi-Finals
Tito Ortiz (25-19) vs. Chuck Liddell (28-19)
Winner is Chuck Liddell by KO (GnP) at 1:13 Round 2
Brock Lesnar (30-21) vs. Randy Couture (25-21)
Winner is Randy Couture by KO (Elbows) at 4:05 Round 1
Women's Tournament Semi-Finals
Liz Carmouche (9-15) vs. Kim Couture (13-18)
Winner is Liz Carmouche by KO (Punch) at 1:11 Round 2
Jennifer Howe (2-0) vs. Hiroko Yamanaka (26-19)
Winner is Hiroko Yamanaka by KO (Punch) at 3:16 Round 3
Lightweight Tournament Quarter-Finals
B.J. Penn (30-26) vs. Gray Maynard (21-23)
Winner is B.J. Penn by KO (Elbows) at 2:57 Round 1
Mike Brown (13-13) vs. Shinya Aoki (28-28)
Winner is Shinya Aoki by Submission (armbar) at 0:54 Round 3
Melvin Guillard (32-16) vs. Urijah Faber (21-21)
Winner is Melvin Guillard by KO (Punches) at 1:31 Round 1
Diego Sanchez (30-15) vs. Clay Guida (28-23)
Winner is Diego Sanchez by KO (Elbows) at 4:14 Round 1
Heavyweight Bout
Alexander Gustafsson (15-15) vs. Shane Carwin (13-15)
Winner is Alexander Gustafsson by KO (GnP) at 2:10 Round 2
Heavyweight Bout
Houston Alexander (20-23) vs. Don Frye (18-19)
Winner is Houston Alexander by KO (Punch) at 1:50 Round 1
Middleweight Bout
Micheal Bisping (18-16) vs. Patrick Cote (9-10)
Winner is Michael Bisping by Submission (Armbar) at 3:02 Round 3
Middleweight Bout
Uriah Hall (4-7) vs. Jason MacDonald (11-16)
Winner is Jason MacDonald by Submission (Triangle from Mount) at 1:43 Round 3
Lightweight Bout
Mac Danzig (13-16) vs. Anthony Pettis (20-24)
Winner is Mac Danzig by Submission (Neck Crank) at 1:42 Round 4
Lightweight Bout
Conor McGregor (8-12) vs. Takanori Gomi (5-5)
Winner is Conor McGregor by KO (Punches) at 4:10 Round 1
Women's Bout
Alexis Davis (22-20) vs. Erin Toughill (23-20)
Winner is Alexis Davis by Submission (Armbar) at 3:03 Round 5
Women's Bout
Jessica Eye (15-16) vs. Shayna Baszler (9-17)
Winner is Shayna Baszler by TKO (Injury - Small cut Nose) at 2:52 Round 3
Bonuses
Fight of the Night: Bisping vs. Cote
KO of the Night: Randy Couture
Submission of the Night: Shinya Aoki
Statistics
Attendance: 20,053 (100%)
Buy Rate: N/A